BumpSetDrink Hall of Champions



Season AA Division A Division AB Division BBB Division BB Division B Division
Summer 2017
Jamie Kasymova
Joe Toohey
Heather Gould
Anna Scherer
Gary McKelvey

Spring 2017
Jamie Kasymova
Gabi Llerena
Stephanie Finkenstaedt
Andrea Stump
Kathy Dehn

Fall 2016
Stacy Dobres
Taryn Lowery
Margarita Gomez
Gerry Leffer
Grace Liu

Summer 2016
Ivan Galic
Javier Salas

Margarita Gomez
Howard Bladen

Spring 2016
Stacy Dobres
Sheri James
Rod Nubgaard
Terry Bernstein
Sukyee Snyder

Fall 2015
Jamie Kasymova
Steve Truland

JJ Jimenez
Gerry Leffers

Summer 2015
Alan Zheng
Courtney Flaherty

Heather Gould
Sukyee Snyder

Spring 2015
Russ Dinardi
Joe Toohey
Rod Nubgaard
Mihir Mehta
Bert Feliksik

Fall 2014
Dee Weiss
John Gillick

Jeff Jimenez
Mihir Mehta
n/a (no B division)
Summer 2014
AA/A Division: Sheri James
Heather Gould
BB/B Division: Derek LaHouse
Spring 2014
Dee Weiss
Sheri James

Phil Michel
Mihir Mehta
Bert Feliksik
Fall 2013
May Lee
Jo Ann Pessagno

Heather Gould
Michelle Himes
Ashley Akers
Summer 2013
Dee Weiss
Sheri James

Bill Chan
Bob Weiss
n/a (no B division)
Spring 2013
Jack Griffith
Sheri James

Manuel Alvero
Mehir Mehta
n/a (no B division)
Fall 2012
Joe Potts
Lauren Su

Jeff Jimenez
Heather Gould
n/a (no B division)
Summer 2012
AA/A Division: Dee Weiss
Jeff Jimenez
BB/B Division: Yuen Lee
Spring 2012
Steve Truland
John Gillick

Jeff Jimenez
Elvis Cigarruista
Bert Feliksik
Fall 2011
Joe Potts
Dee Weiss

Jeff Jimenez
Susan Kwon
n/a (no B division)
Spring 2011
Doug Theoharis
Jennifer Moy

Javier Salas
Susan Kwon
Phyllis Zaia
Fall 2010
Joe Potts
Mark Villanueva

Jeff Jimenez
Ron David
Christine Mantich
Spring 2010
Joe Potts
Mike James

Loretta Paez
Mark Rothman
Bert Feliksik

Season AA Division A Division BB Division B Division C Division
Fall 2009
Matt Dunlap
Steve Truland
Ali Alibakhshi
Jeff Jimenez
n/a (no C division)
Spring 2009
Doug Theoharis
Mike James
Angela Jandrew
Loretta Paez
n/a (no C division)
Fall 2008
Doug Theoharis
Dee Weiss
Brad Keller
Jeff Jimenez
n/a (no C division)
Spring 2008
Joe Potts
Bob Yang
Bill Chan
Ron David
n/a (no C division)
Fall 2007
Joe Potts
John Gillick
Dale Kawamura
Anton Luchytshy
n/a (no C division)
Spring 2007
Joe Potts
John Gillick
Dale Kawamura
Brad Keller
n/a (no C division)
Fall 2006
Joe Potts
Dianne Butler
Stephanie Berdini
Nancy Wagner
n/a (no C division)
Spring 2006
Joe Potts
Dianne Butler
Mike Folkart
Randy Rupp
n/a (no C division)
Fall 2005
Joe Potts
John Gillick
Mike Folkart
Kelly Katzenbarger
n/a (no C division)
Spring 2005
Bryan Spinner
Dee Weiss
Dianne Butler
Christina Wu
n/a (no C division)
Fall 2004
Joe Potts
John Gillick
Mike Folkart
Yuen Lee
n/a (no C division)
Spring 2004 Joe Potts John Gillick Ron Alger Ann Hsu n/a (no C division)
Fall 2003 Joe Potts John Gillick Bill Chan Joel Linell n/a (no C division)
Spring 2003 Steve Truland Steve Butler Bob Weiss Rick Toth n/a (no C division)
Fall 2002 Joe Potts Steve Butler Bob Weiss Evan Glickstein n/a (no C division)
Spring 2002 Jack Griffith Donna Bower Srinivas Savaram Chris Valdes n/a (no C division)
Fall 2001 Joe Potts John Gillick Angela Jandrew Tim Sechler John Pike
Spring 2001 Joe Potts John Gillick Alma Aaron Rick Toth n/a (no C division)
Fall 2000 Joe Potts John Gillick Alma Aaron Peggy Quinn n/a (no C division)
Spring 2000 Dee Weiss Doug VanBrunt Phil Dennis Jack & Peggy Blanchard n/a (no C division)

Season AA Division A Division BB Division B Division C Division
Fall 1999 Jack Griffith Lynn Weaver David Russin Chris Valdes n/a (no C division)
Spring 1999 Joe Potts John Gartner Donna Bower Peggy Quinn n/a (no C division)
Fall 1998 Joe Potts John Gartner Jack Cochrane Alice Leung James Weld
Spring 1998 Joe Potts John Gartner Susan Dennis Reza Majidy James Weld
Fall 1997 Jack Griffith Ray Ramirez John Gillick Frank Cooley Leslie Kerrigan
Spring 1997 Frank Willard Natalie Tran Scott Ichniowski Stacy Ichniowski Evan Somerstein
Fall 1996 Joe Potts Garrett Macey John Gartner Wendell Young Jennifer Karmiol
Spring 1996 Joe Potts Kelly Mareri John Gartner Jon Geisert Tony Morelli
Fall 1995 Mike Gormley Frank Willard Mark Roller Terry Staley Art Gower


For the champions...
For the runners up...
For the rest...


Please send any corrections or additions to the Webmaster. Send comments/suggestions about this page to the Webmaster. Send comments/suggestions about the league to: Comments